Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erbogacen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erbogacen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erbogacen with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,7942,979
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,7092,926
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,6192,870
YaoundeCameroon 9,9806,202
YokoCameroon 9,7676,070
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,3175,168
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7993,604
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,2124,482
YanjiChina 2,4931,549
YichangChina 3,4072,117
YinchuanChina 2,5381,577
YiningChina 2,6011,616
YariguiesColombia 12,4217,718
YamasaDominican Republic 11,1146,906
YasicaDominican Republic 11,0206,848
YazdIran 5,0253,122
YakushimaJapan 3,8132,369
YamagataJapan 3,3882,105
YamaguchiJapan 3,4452,141
YokkaichiJapan 3,5552,209
YokohamaJapan 3,6312,257
YonagoJapan 3,3812,101
YonagunijimaJapan 4,2482,640
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,2593,889
YeMyanmar 5,1813,219
YolaNigeria 9,4035,843
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,2652,029
YurimaguasPeru 13,8478,605
YekaterinburgRussia 2,6931,674
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,7131,686
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,1262,564
Yakima, WaUsa 7,2604,512
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,3893,349
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,7004,785
York, PaUsa 8,7465,435
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,5875,336
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8865,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -