Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erbogacen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erbogacen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erbogacen with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,0052,489
ShkoderAlbania 5,9293,684
SkikdaAlgeria 7,0194,361
SaltaArgentina 15,9369,903
San AntonioArgentina 17,69010,993
San LuisArgentina 16,87510,487
San RafaelArgentina 17,03710,587
Santa RosaArgentina 17,21610,698
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,24610,096
SarmientoArgentina 18,26111,348
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,2827,011
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,2747,006
SalzburgAustria 5,7363,564
SakiAzerbaijan 4,5672,838
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,6112,866
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,5382,820
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,2245,110
SaveBenin 10,0406,239
Santa CruzBolivia 15,1309,402
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,8263,621
SalvadorBrazil 14,0148,709
Santa MariaBrazil 16,25610,102
SantaremBrazil 13,3118,272
SantosBrazil 15,4289,587
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,2739,491
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,7188,524
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,3438,291
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,9999,942
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,15010,036
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,1929,441
Sao LuisBrazil 13,0828,129
Sao MateusBrazil 14,6579,108
São PauloBrazil 15,3919,564
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,2069,449
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,2128,831
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,8038,577
SerrinhaBrazil 13,8848,628
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,8899,252
SobralBrazil 13,0898,134
SoureBrazil 12,9968,076
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,9998,699
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,65310,349
SurubimBrazil 13,3698,308
SadovoBulgaria 5,6563,515
SandanskiBulgaria 5,7913,599
SofiaBulgaria 5,6893,535
SiemreapCambodia 5,3373,316
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,2685,138
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,2394,498
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,1515,065
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,2353,875
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5363,440
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,9144,918
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0324,370
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,9814,960
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,1014,413
Scott, SkCanada 6,9664,329
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,6084,728
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,2155,105
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,1505,065
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6432,885
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,5244,675
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,5034,663
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,5244,054
Smithers, BcCanada 6,2313,872
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,7474,814
Summerside, PeCanada 8,0164,981
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,2114,481
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,2084,479
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0214,984
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,8565,503
SalCape Verde 10,3216,414
SantiagoChile 16,92610,518
SewellChile 16,99010,558
ShanghaiChina 3,4812,163
ShantouChina 4,2632,649
ShenyangChina 2,4081,497
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,7597,307
Simon BolivarColombia 11,9627,433
San JoseCosta Rica 12,0277,474
SibenikCroatia 5,9613,704
SplitCroatia 5,9553,700
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,0203,119
StudsgårdDenmark 5,1983,230
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,0556,870
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,1536,931
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,0816,886
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,0486,865
SamanaDominican Republic 11,0646,876
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,1476,927
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,0566,870
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,1416,923
San JuanDominican Republic 11,1126,905
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,1486,928
SanchezDominican Republic 11,0656,876
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,0396,860
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,0366,858
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,1516,929
San GabrielEcuador 13,1178,151
SalloumEgypt 6,6014,102
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,8014,226
SohagEgypt 6,7184,175
St. KatrineEgypt 6,3933,972
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,5407,171
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,64911,589
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,6882,292
StrasbourgFrance 5,9093,672
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,5657,808
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,4327,725
SukhumiGeorgia 4,7262,937
SchleswigGermany 5,3043,296
StuttgartGermany 5,8223,618
SamosGreece 5,9473,696
Skiros IslandGreece 5,9593,703
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,2933,910
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,6463,509
SiguiriGuinea 10,2726,383
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4297,102
SzegedHungary 5,5373,441
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,6143,489
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3893,349
SagarIndia 4,7182,932
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8312,380
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,6214,736
SemnanIran 4,7312,940
ShahroudIran 4,5762,843
ShirazIran 5,3333,314
ShannonIreland 6,1783,839
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,3343,936
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,1403,815
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,1943,849
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,2073,857
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,5824,090
Scuro MountainItaly 6,3343,936
SigonellaItaly 6,5834,091
SassandraIvory Coast 10,7736,695
SagaJapan 3,4992,174
SaigoJapan 3,3032,053
SakaiJapan 3,3662,092
SakataJapan 3,3032,052
SapporoJapan 2,9851,855
SaseboJapan 3,4912,170
SendaiJapan 3,4122,120
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,6482,267
ShimonosekiJapan 3,4492,143
ShinjoJapan 3,3382,075
ShionomisakiJapan 3,6732,283
ShirakawaJapan 3,4902,169
ShizuokaJapan 3,6252,253
SumotoJapan 3,5512,207
SuttsuJapan 2,9571,838
SuwaJapan 3,5072,179
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,90110,503
SavannakhetLaos 4,9803,094
SiauliaiLithuania 4,5912,853
SiluteLithuania 4,7222,934
SkopjeMacedonia 5,8363,626
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,8066,094
SalimaMalawi 10,4886,517
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,2133,861
SibuMalaysia 6,5614,077
SanMali 9,8776,137
SegouMali 9,9336,172
SikassoMali 10,1156,286
St. BrandonMauritius 9,6395,990
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1636,937
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,7791,106
SainshandMongolia 1,8251,134
SafiMorocco 8,1855,086
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,5165,292
SittweMyanmar 4,7232,935
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6717,874
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,0903,163
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,4842,165
SaiqOman 5,7003,542
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,4664,018
SurOman 5,6653,520
SialkotPakistan 4,0002,486
SibbiPakistan 4,5832,848
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,0109,949
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,9069,263
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,9013,667
SandomierzPoland 5,0843,159
SniezkaPoland 5,3573,329
SuwalkiPoland 4,7492,951
SzczecinPoland 5,1833,221
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,7054,788
Santa MariaPortugal 8,3025,159
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,1376,921
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2596,375
Satu MareRomania 5,2703,275
SibiuRomania 5,3813,344
SulinaRomania 5,1513,201
SadrinskRussia 2,5761,601
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,9892,479
SalekhardRussia 2,0621,282
SaratovRussia 3,8012,362
SejmcanRussia 2,2721,412
SelagoncyRussia 633394
Simusir IslandRussia 3,1931,984
SkovorodinoRussia 1,241771
SmolenskRussia 4,2732,655
SociRussia 4,7612,958
SortovalaRussia 3,8572,397
SuntarRussia 517321
SurgutRussia 1,8241,134
SverdlovskRussia 2,6921,673
SyktyvkarRussia 2,9411,828
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,1626,936
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,5716,569
SeychellesSeychelles 8,5925,339
SingaporeSingapore 6,6694,144
SliacSlovakia 5,3773,341
SeoulSouth Korea 2,9451,830
SineijuSouth Korea 2,6041,618
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1764,459
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8074,230
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8624,264
SevilleSpain 7,5394,685
SennarSudan 7,8574,883
ShambatSudan 7,7104,791
ShendiSudan 7,5634,700
StenseleSweden 4,1832,600
StockholmSweden 4,5602,834
StorlienSweden 4,4962,794
SundsvallSweden 4,3512,704
SantisSwitzerland 5,9503,697
SongeaTanzania 10,1356,298
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,9143,054
SongkhlaThailand 6,0453,757
Suphan BuriThailand 5,2413,257
Surat ThaniThailand 5,8433,631
SurinThailand 5,1713,214
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,9116,159
SokodeTogo 10,0136,222
SfaxTunisia 7,0414,376
SousseTunisia 6,9404,313
SamsunTurkey 5,1403,194
SiirtTurkey 5,1323,189
SivasTurkey 5,2353,253
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2422,636
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3463,943
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5753,464
SarataUkraine 5,0823,158
SarnyUkraine 4,8022,984
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,9643,085
SumyUkraine 4,4392,758
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5853,471
SaltoUruguay 16,54510,281
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,0545,005
Safford, AzUsa 8,9845,583
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,2645,135
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,0486,244
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,7705,450
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4035,222
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,1435,060
Salem, InUsa 8,7945,465
Salem, OrUsa 7,3524,568
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,1095,039
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3975,839
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,6395,990
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,7955,466
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,1165,044
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,1376,921
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,4335,240
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,8304,865
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,5705,325
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,4625,258
Santuck, ScUsa 9,2725,762
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,9804,959
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,5965,963
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6695,387
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,1975,094
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,7945,465
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,1004,412
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,1164,422
Sedan, KsUsa 8,8575,504
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,9694,330
Selma, AlUsa 9,5555,938
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,6435,371
Seymour, InUsa 8,7945,465
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,9145,539
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,8124,854
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,4085,846
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,2795,145
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1455,061
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,4935,277
Southport, NcUsa 9,4085,846
Sparta, IlUsa 8,8455,496
Spencer, WvUsa 8,8365,491
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5575,317
Spokane, WaUsa 7,2394,498
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9744,955
Springfield, IlUsa 8,6585,380
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,8925,525
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,3682,715
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,9734,954
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,7705,450
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9854,962
Stamford, CtUsa 8,6425,370
State College, PaUsa 8,6545,378
State University, MsUsa 9,4205,854
State University, NmUsa 9,1725,700
Staunton, VaUsa 8,9425,557
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,2715,140
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6105,350
Stockton, CaUsa 8,1265,049
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,2725,140
Storrs, CtUsa 8,5545,315
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,1265,671
Summerville, ScUsa 9,5055,906
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,3344,558
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,7055,409
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,4385,244
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,4025,221
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,6722,282
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,3307,662
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,3147,652
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,6317,849
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,8335,489
SocotraYemen 6,9154,297
SenangaZambia 11,2967,020
SerenjeZambia 10,6586,623
SeshekeZambia 11,3757,069
SolweziZambia 10,7536,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -