Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erbogacen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erbogacen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erbogacen with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9436,800
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,6543,513
ParanaArgentina 16,63210,335
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,33710,152
PehuajoArgentina 17,10310,628
PergaminoArgentina 16,86310,479
PigeArgentina 17,30010,750
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,67110,360
PosadasArgentina 16,0609,980
PresidenciaArgentina 16,0879,997
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,84810,470
Punta IndioArgentina 16,95310,535
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3886,455
Port HedlandAustralia 9,1285,672
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,2375,119
ParakouBenin 9,9036,154
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,5748,435
ParacatuBrazil 14,7319,154
ParanaBrazil 14,2588,860
ParanaguaBrazil 15,6649,734
ParanaibaBrazil 15,1179,394
ParintinsBrazil 13,3708,308
ParnaibaBrazil 13,0688,120
Passo FundoBrazil 16,0679,984
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,8689,239
PaulistanaBrazil 13,5868,443
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,6238,465
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,4248,963
PeixeBrazil 14,2238,838
PetrolinaBrazil 13,6988,512
PicosBrazil 13,4848,379
PiraiBrazil 15,2119,452
PirenopolisBrazil 14,6449,100
PompeuBrazil 14,8879,251
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,5309,650
Porto De MozBrazil 13,1888,195
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,8159,827
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,1408,787
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,22110,080
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,0808,749
PosseBrazil 14,3838,938
PlevenBulgaria 5,5613,456
PlovdivBulgaria 5,6643,519
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,5343,439
Peace River, AbCanada 6,3623,954
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5243,432
Penticton, BcCanada 6,9924,345
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,0845,023
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,2705,139
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,3784,585
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,8464,254
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,8584,883
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,6334,122
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,4344,619
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,9424,314
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4574,013
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1813,841
Princeton, BcCanada 7,2134,482
ParronChile 17,01210,571
Puerto AysenChile 18,25011,341
Puerto MonttChile 17,80911,066
Punta ArenasChile 19,09411,865
PingbianChina 3,3532,083
PeralesColombia 12,7057,895
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,5077,772
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,0157,466
PragueCzech Republic 5,4793,405
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,1986,958
PimentelDominican Republic 11,0696,879
PoloDominican Republic 11,1926,955
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,0066,839
PichilingueEcuador 13,2958,262
PortoviejoEcuador 13,2808,252
PuyoEcuador 13,3518,297
Port-SaidEgypt 6,2503,884
ParisFrance 6,1103,797
PerpignanFrance 6,6514,133
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,7537,925
Port-GentilGabon 10,5706,568
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,1398,164
PotsdamGermany 5,3363,316
PatrasGreece 6,1643,831
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6912,915
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3013,915
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,3467,050
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,1586,934
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,4467,113
PecsHungary 5,6493,510
PambanIndia 6,2423,879
PuneIndia 5,4503,387
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,9474,317
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,8154,235
PadovaItaly 5,9993,728
Paganella MountainItaly 5,9713,711
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,5964,099
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,6004,102
PantelleriaItaly 6,7824,215
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,1273,807
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,6374,125
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,1793,840
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,1593,827
PiacenzaItaly 6,1443,818
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,2253,868
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,0683,770
Ponza IslandItaly 6,3573,950
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,2433,879
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,3133,923
PrizziItaly 6,6274,118
PakseLaos 5,1353,191
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,2573,888
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0976,274
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1266,292
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,3044,539
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,9193,678
PatheinMyanmar 5,0593,144
PutaoMyanmar 3,8562,396
PyiMyanmar 4,8283,000
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,4596,499
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5397,792
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,8237,969
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,8237,968
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8547,987
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4087,710
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6467,858
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,5757,193
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,1186,287
PohangNorth Korea 3,1821,977
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,7571,713
PadidanPakistan 4,8393,007
PanjgurPakistan 5,0113,114
ParachinarPakistan 4,0632,525
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2073,236
PeshawarPakistan 3,9812,474
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,5705,325
PilarParaguay 16,0579,978
PiscoPeru 14,7199,146
PiuraPeru 13,7398,538
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,5999,072
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,7953,601
PoznanPoland 5,1663,210
PrzemyslPoland 5,1073,174
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3124,544
PortalegrePortugal 7,4184,610
Porto Portugal 7,2844,526
PavelecRussia 3,9892,479
PecoraRussia 2,5151,563
PermRussia 2,8601,777
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,0931,922
PetrozavodskRussia 3,6952,296
PjatigorskRussia 4,5492,827
PoronajskRussia 2,5511,585
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,6432,885
Providenja BayRussia 3,7562,334
PskovRussia 4,2262,626
PodorSenegal 10,0036,216
PopradSlovakia 5,2893,287
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,8928,011
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,9787,443
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9574,323
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,3573,950
Port SudanSudan 7,0854,403
ParamariboSuriname 12,4117,713
PiteňSweden 4,0052,489
PalmyraSyria 5,6283,497
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,3727,688
PhetchabunThailand 5,0153,116
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,9833,096
PhraeThailand 4,8373,006
PhuketThailand 5,9893,722
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,9613,704
Prachin BuriThailand 5,2773,279
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,5373,441
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,9687,437
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,2243,868
PoltavaUkraine 4,5422,823
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,66010,352
PradoUruguay 16,87310,485
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,85610,475
Palestine, IlUsa 8,7725,451
Pana, IlUsa 8,7165,416
Paoli, InUsa 8,7945,465
Paris, IlUsa 8,6625,383
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,8104,854
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,7166,038
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1055,037
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,1015,655
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9045,533
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5475,311
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,4014,599
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,7216,040
Peoria, IlUsa 8,5685,324
Perry, OkUsa 8,9655,571
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7645,446
Philo, OhUsa 8,7185,418
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8815,519
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,9944,968
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,2435,743
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,8154,857
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1065,037
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6735,389
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,6425,370
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,5425,308
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,0635,632
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,8664,888
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,8154,857
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,5405,307
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,2835,769
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,0394,374
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,6786,014
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,6405,369
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,0394,374
Portage, WiUsa 8,2105,102
Portland, MaineUsa 8,3485,188
Portland, OregonUsa 7,2954,533
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,2875,150
Prescott, ArUsa 9,2525,749
Priest River, IdUsa 7,2004,474
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,9715,575
Princeton, InUsa 8,8825,519
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,5625,320
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5615,320
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,5707,811
PetaukeZambia 10,7036,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -