Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erbogacen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erbogacen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erbogacen with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7324,184
LuandaAngola 11,1256,913
LuenaAngola 11,0546,869
La PlataArgentina 16,92510,517
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,6329,714
La RiojaArgentina 16,44910,222
LaboulayeArgentina 16,93610,524
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,79611,680
Las LomitasArgentina 15,8589,854
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,9677,436
LavertonAustralia 11,5127,154
LearmonthAustralia 9,3025,780
LongreachAustralia 9,9646,192
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,9636,191
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,2997,021
Low HeadAustralia 11,9037,397
LinzAustria 5,6443,507
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2273,248
LerwickUk 5,2293,249
La PazBolivia 15,0309,340
LavrasBrazil 15,1009,383
LencoisBrazil 14,0658,740
LinharesBrazil 14,7389,158
LondrinaBrazil 15,5139,640
LomBulgaria 5,5933,476
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,7454,192
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,8154,856
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,2143,240
Langara, BcCanada 6,0983,789
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,3164,547
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,1524,444
London, OnCanada 8,3885,212
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5393,442
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,6384,125
Lytton, BcCanada 6,8574,261
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,8765,515
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,52910,271
LanzhouChina 2,8131,748
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,7272,316
Las GaviotasColombia 12,6967,889
LimonCosta Rica 12,0367,479
LarnacaCyprus 5,8483,634
LimassolCyprus 5,8973,664
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6456,615
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3996,462
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,2343,252
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,1536,930
La VegaDominican Republic 11,0676,877
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,1506,929
LuperonDominican Republic 10,9926,830
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,1718,184
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,6238,465
LuxorEgypt 6,7474,193
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,5157,155
Laucala BayFiji 10,7756,696
LappeenrantaFinland 4,0092,491
Le MansFrance 6,2793,902
LilleFrance 5,9193,678
LyonFrance 6,2833,904
LambarnGabon 10,4936,520
LastourvilleGabon 10,3726,445
LibrevilleGabon 10,4226,476
LeipzigGermany 5,4503,386
LindenbergGermany 5,3053,296
LamiaGreece 6,0703,772
LarissaGreece 6,0053,732
LemnosGreece 5,8483,634
LimnosGreece 5,8363,627
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,3447,049
LabeGuinea 10,4286,480
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,0144,980
La CeibaHonduras 11,3527,054
La MesaHonduras 11,3687,064
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7102,305
LudhianaIndia 4,1052,551
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,8734,271
LatinaItaly 6,3013,915
LatronicoItaly 6,2843,905
LecceItaly 6,1653,831
LodwarKenya 8,7705,450
Luang PrabangLaos 4,6252,874
LiepajaLatvia 4,6532,892
LaukuvaLithuania 4,6662,900
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,8743,650
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,9223,680
LabuanMalaysia 6,2533,885
LuqaMalta 6,7484,194
Le LamentinMartinique 11,5247,161
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,9166,162
LashioMyanmar 4,3352,694
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,9548,050
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9888,071
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,8547,988
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,9778,064
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,8397,979
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0198,090
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8818,004
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8818,004
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8818,004
LagosNigeria 10,1386,300
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,8403,008
LillehammerNorway 4,7282,938
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,1032,550
La VictoriaParaguay 15,5479,661
LimaPeru 14,5239,025
LegaspiPhilippines 5,4983,417
LisbonPortugal 7,5444,688
LeninbadRussia 3,4822,164
LevsiRussia 2,2861,421
LungiSierra Leone 10,7426,675
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,8213,617
LanzaroteSpain 8,6995,406
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9014,288
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,0703,772
LuganoSwitzerland 6,0793,778
LatakiaSyria 5,6753,526
LampangThailand 4,8273,000
LoeiThailand 4,8973,043
Lop BuriThailand 5,2013,232
LomeTogo 10,2866,392
LeemingUk 5,7623,580
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2273,248
London, EnglandUk 5,9733,712
London-GatwickUk 5,9933,724
LynehamUk 6,0353,750
L’VovUkraine 5,0503,138
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,9003,045
LozovajaUkraine 4,5072,801
LubnyUkraine 4,5882,851
LuckUkraine 4,9033,047
LuganskUkraine 4,3822,723
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,1965,093
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5145,291
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,6856,018
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,6736,011
Lake City, FlUsa 9,8186,101
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,2785,144
Laketown, UtUsa 8,0054,974
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7985,467
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,4785,890
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3155,167
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,9774,957
Langdon, NdUsa 7,5364,683
Laramie, WyUsa 8,2105,102
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,8346,111
Larned, KsUsa 8,7095,412
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6265,360
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,5085,287
Laurel, MdUsa 8,8575,504
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6735,389
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,4215,233
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,2205,108
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8145,477
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6895,400
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,8154,857
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,9595,567
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,1615,693
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,2255,732
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,9735,576
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,3834,588
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,3095,163
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6895,400
Lexington, VaUsa 8,9805,581
Libby, MtUsa 7,2164,484
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,4415,246
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,8535,501
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,8614,885
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,1845,707
Llano, TxUsa 9,4685,884
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3035,160
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,6515,376
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,6235,358
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,6305,363
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8795,518
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,1865,708
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,8875,522
Louisville, MsUsa 9,4205,854
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3555,192
Lowville, NyUsa 8,3295,176
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,1215,668
Luling, TxUsa 9,6405,990
Lusk, WyUsa 8,0835,023
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,0325,612
LivingstoneZambia 11,3317,041
LundaziZambia 10,4136,470
LusakaZambia 10,9616,811
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,9526,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -