Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erbogacen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erbogacen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erbogacen with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3212,685
ChlefAlgeria 7,3394,560
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,0894,405
CeresArgentina 16,44810,221
ChamicalArgentina 16,55410,287
ChepesArgentina 16,66410,355
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,26911,353
ConcordiaArgentina 16,53110,273
CórdobaArgentina 16,63710,338
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,64610,344
CorrientesArgentina 16,12710,022
CairnsAustralia 9,3105,785
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,3667,063
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5945,962
CedunaAustralia 10,6426,613
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,3386,424
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,5625,942
Cobar MoAustralia 10,8646,751
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,9205,543
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,9646,813
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4176,473
ChittagongBangladesh 4,5032,798
CharnocksBarbados 11,6767,256
CotonouBenin 10,2106,345
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,9279,276
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,1839,435
CabroboBrazil 13,5688,431
CaceresBrazil 14,8609,234
CaetiteBrazil 14,2628,863
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,3108,271
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,2809,495
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,6159,704
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,2779,494
Campos SalesBrazil 13,4418,353
CanavieirasBrazil 14,3088,891
CaparaoBrazil 14,9199,271
CapinopolisBrazil 14,9649,299
CaratingaBrazil 14,8549,230
CaravelasBrazil 14,5359,032
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,3168,896
CarolinaBrazil 13,6858,504
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,6309,712
CataguasesBrazil 15,0399,346
CatalaoBrazil 14,8669,238
CatanduvaBrazil 15,2109,452
CaxiasBrazil 13,3058,268
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,13110,024
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,1298,158
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,0779,369
ChapecoBrazil 15,9519,912
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,4178,959
CipoBrazil 13,8118,582
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,8318,595
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,8179,207
CordeiroBrazil 15,0959,380
CorrentinaBrazil 14,2688,866
CorumbaBrazil 15,1899,439
CoximBrazil 15,0719,365
CrateusBrazil 13,2558,237
CuiabaBrazil 14,7769,182
CuritibaBrazil 15,6769,741
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,9744,334
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,2813,282
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,7724,208
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,7653,583
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5833,469
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,4093,983
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,8303,002
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,5884,094
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3893,970
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,1634,451
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,0654,390
Chapais, QcCanada 7,6644,763
Charlo, NbCanada 7,8574,882
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,0354,993
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,0294,989
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,7294,182
Chatham, NbCanada 7,9624,948
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0723,773
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,2014,475
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,2294,492
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,5364,062
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,9663,086
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3623,332
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,7194,175
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,7744,831
Comox, BcCanada 6,8074,230
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,5713,462
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,0323,749
Coronation, AbCanada 6,9374,311
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,0834,402
ChicoChile 18,38211,423
ChillanChile 17,27110,732
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,29110,745
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,24710,096
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,27111,354
Curico-General FreireChile 17,09010,620
ChangchunChina 2,2451,395
ChangduChina 3,4412,138
ChangshaChina 3,6892,292
ChengduChina 3,4122,120
ChongqingChina 3,5342,196
Camilo DazaColombia 12,3207,656
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,8903,660
CamagueyCuba 10,8086,716
CasablancaCuba 10,5806,575
ChebCzech Republic 5,5653,458
CopenhagenDenmark 5,0823,158
CabreraDominican Republic 11,0186,846
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,1006,898
CotuiDominican Republic 11,0776,883
CanarEcuador 13,4608,364
CairoEgypt 6,4023,978
CaenFrance 6,1903,846
ChateaurouxFrance 6,3173,925
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,4737,751
CocobeachGabon 10,3596,437
CologneGermany 5,7223,556
ChiosGreece 5,9273,683
CorfuGreece 6,1333,811
ConakryGuinea 10,6646,627
CatacamasHonduras 11,4567,119
CholutecaHonduras 11,6147,217
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,8163,614
CherrapunjiIndia 4,1902,604
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,1902,604
ChahbaharIran 5,3413,319
ClaremorrisIreland 6,0843,781
ClonesIreland 5,9763,714
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0213,742
CorkIreland 6,2393,877
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,2433,880
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,6964,161
CameriItaly 6,1363,813
CampobassoItaly 6,2163,862
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,6014,102
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,6874,155
Cape FrascaItaly 6,6774,149
Cape MeleItaly 6,3013,916
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,3253,930
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,5704,083
CerviaItaly 6,0873,783
CiampinoItaly 6,2933,910
Cimone MountainItaly 6,1643,830
Cisa PassItaly 6,1743,837
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,3083,920
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,8863,658
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,6394,125
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,3303,934
ChibaJapan 3,6352,259
ChichibuJapan 3,5532,208
ChichijimaJapan 4,5712,841
ChoshiJapan 3,6542,270
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,7753,589
ChilekaMalawi 10,6596,624
ChitedzeMalawi 10,5586,561
ChitipaMalawi 10,1556,310
ChihuahuaMexico 9,5575,939
ComitanMexico 11,2126,967
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,9794,337
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,523947
ChoirMongolia 1,6481,024
CasablancaMorocco 7,9914,966
ChindeMozambique 10,8726,756
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,3733,339
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,1247,534
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,7117,899
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,1398,165
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0148,087
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0128,086
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0068,082
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7787,941
CondegaNicaragua 11,6197,220
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,9283,684
ChejuNorth Korea 3,3592,087
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,9351,824
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,1181,937
ChhorPakistan 4,9003,045
ChitralPakistan 3,7922,356
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,8309,837
ConcepcionParaguay 15,6639,733
CajamarcaPeru 13,9728,682
ChachapoyasPeru 13,8738,621
ChiclayoPeru 13,9228,651
ChimbotePeru 14,1938,820
CuzcoPeru 14,7079,139
CzestochowaPoland 5,1973,229
CoimbraPortugal 7,3684,578
CalafatRomania 5,5953,477
CeahlauRomania 5,1843,221
ClujRomania 5,3233,308
ConstantaRomania 5,2873,285
CraiovaRomania 5,5203,430
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 1,8341,139
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,7811,107
Cape SalaurovaRussia 1,9611,219
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,2782,037
Cape UelenRussia 3,7862,352
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,4991,553
CaraRussia 759472
Cerdyn’Russia 2,7201,690
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,5641,594
ChitaRussia 1,078670
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,073667
CokurdahRussia 2,0311,262
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,078670
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,2408,228
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,5091,559
CaceresSpain 7,3554,571
CadizSpain 7,6414,748
Ciudad RealSpain 7,3014,537
CordobaSpain 7,4524,631
ColomboSri Lanka 6,4784,025
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,0773,155
ChanthaburiThailand 5,4323,375
Chiang MaiThailand 4,7792,969
Chiang RaiThailand 4,6372,881
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,3583,329
ChumphonThailand 5,6913,537
CanakkaleTurkey 5,7573,577
CorumTurkey 5,2743,278
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,8902,417
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,9122,431
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0993,790
CernovcyUkraine 5,0753,154
ChernigovUkraine 4,5612,834
CarrascoUruguay 16,86510,480
ColoniaUruguay 16,86610,481
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,2116,967
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,9785,579
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,8605,506
Camden, ScUsa 9,3905,835
Canton, NyUsa 8,1965,093
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2035,098
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,2765,764
Caribou, MeUsa 7,9864,962
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,7185,417
Casper, WyUsa 8,0204,984
Centralia, WaUsa 7,1404,437
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,7505,437
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,1815,705
Charles City, IaUsa 8,2675,137
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,5255,919
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,5195,916
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,9025,532
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,2565,752
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,9475,560
Chaska, MnUsa 8,0635,010
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,2405,742
Chazy, NyUsa 8,1985,095
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,3115,165
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,3205,792
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5405,307
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,2475,125
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4685,262
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4445,247
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,8854,900
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,6085,349
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,1525,066
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,8015,469
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,7925,463
Circleville, OhUsa 8,7555,441
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4555,254
Clark, SdUsa 7,9694,952
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,2835,768
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,0045,595
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7895,462
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,5625,321
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4175,231
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,8543,016
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,4725,265
College Park, MdUsa 8,8595,505
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4995,281
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7365,429
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,3955,838
Columbus, GaUsa 8,7665,447
Columbus, InUsa 8,7945,465
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8915,525
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,7125,413
Conception, MoUsa 8,5645,322
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5675,323
Conway, ArUsa 9,1585,691
Conway, ScUsa 9,4035,843
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,4185,231
Corning, ArUsa 9,0635,632
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,3105,164
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,8496,120
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,4005,841
Cortland, NyUsa 8,4605,257
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,3784,585
Covington, LaUsa 9,6275,982
Covington, TnUsa 9,0775,641
Crete, NeUsa 8,4215,233
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,7124,792
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7482,329
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7482,329
CaracasVenezuela 12,0227,471
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,2617,619
CoroVenezuela 11,9317,414
ChipataZambia 10,5686,567
ChomaZambia 11,1716,942
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,2196,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -