Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erbogacen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erbogacen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erbogacen with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0772,534
BustAfghanistan 4,5542,830
BatnaAlgeria 7,1534,445
BecharAlgeria 7,9584,945
BejaiaAlgeria 7,1204,424
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,0885,026
BiskraAlgeria 7,2714,518
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8664,888
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 19,35712,029
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 19,19411,927
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 19,20711,936
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,55611,531
ByrdAntarctica 17,44710,842
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,42010,825
BarilocheArgentina 17,77811,047
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,89710,500
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,7146,658
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,6606,624
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8995,530
BrestBelarus 4,8753,030
BrusselsBelgium 5,8463,633
Belize CityBelize 11,1336,918
BeninBenin 10,2106,345
BohiconBenin 10,1466,305
BermudaBermuda 9,5835,955
BageBrazil 16,44210,217
BambuiBrazil 15,0019,322
BarbacenaBrazil 15,0619,359
BarbalhaBrazil 13,4398,351
BarcelosBrazil 13,2688,245
BarraBrazil 13,9648,678
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4288,344
BarreirasBrazil 14,1348,783
BelémBrazil 13,0738,124
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,9289,276
BelterraBrazil 13,3398,289
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,7828,564
Bom JesusBrazil 16,0559,977
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,2058,827
BrasiliaBrazil 14,6089,078
BrevesBrazil 13,1458,169
BurgasBulgaria 5,4943,414
BurundiBurundi 9,7326,047
BatouriCameroon 9,7676,069
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,8284,864
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,9464,317
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,9093,672
Banff, AbCanada 6,9264,304
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,9924,966
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,3094,542
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,0874,404
Bissett, MbCanada 7,3514,568
Blue River, BcCanada 6,7304,182
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,0945,030
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,2513,884
Brandon, MbCanada 7,4044,601
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3074,540
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,6783,528
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,5904,095
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,5805,332
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,3113,922
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,2593,268
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,5525,936
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,7525,438
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,30811,377
BeijingChina 2,4381,515
BarranquillaColombia 11,9897,450
Benito SalasColombia 12,8677,996
BogotáColombia 12,6787,878
BrnoCzech Republic 5,4493,386
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2605,754
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8776,138
BaniDominican Republic 11,1706,941
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,1786,946
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,1156,907
BahariyaEgypt 6,7014,164
Beni SuefEgypt 6,5154,048
BiarritzFrance 6,7714,207
BordeauxFrance 6,6064,105
BrestFrance 6,4153,986
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,1527,551
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,1507,550
BitamGabon 10,1536,309
BanjulGambia 10,4006,463
BerlinGermany 5,3193,305
BrockenGermany 5,4933,413
BokeGuinea 10,5796,574
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,5186,536
BudapestHungary 5,4823,407
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,4793,405
BangaloreIndia 5,9023,668
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,7023,543
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,8763,030
BikanerIndia 4,5022,798
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,9954,347
BabolsarIran 4,6692,902
Bandar AbbasIran 5,3623,332
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,7722,965
Bandar LengehIran 5,5073,422
BirjandIran 4,6842,910
BushehrIran 5,4793,404
BaghdadIraq 5,4303,375
BasraIraq 5,4883,410
BelmulletIreland 6,0703,772
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,1053,794
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,1523,823
BergamoItaly 6,0763,776
BolognaItaly 6,1063,794
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,9313,686
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,3353,937
BrindisiItaly 6,1363,813
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,3026,402
BouakeIvory Coast 10,4466,491
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,6351,637
BeirutLebanon 5,8453,632
BenghaziLibya 6,8054,229
BirzaiLithuania 4,5072,801
BitolaMacedonia 5,9313,686
BlantyreMalawi 10,6596,624
BvumbweMalawi 10,6776,635
BintuluMalaysia 6,4714,021
BamakoMali 10,0976,275
Bko-SMali 10,1046,279
BougounMali 10,1956,335
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,9925,587
BaitagMongolia 1,9941,239
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,544960
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,379857
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,6571,029
BayandelgerMongolia 1,7501,088
BayankhongorMongolia 1,7481,086
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,522946
BulganMongolia 1,414879
BhamawMyanmar 4,1962,607
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1698,183
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,9548,050
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,1528,173
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8677,996
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7997,953
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8027,334
BilmaNiger 8,4615,258
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,3315,798
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,5632,214
BergenNorway 4,9763,092
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,9763,092
BjornoyaNorway 3,5682,217
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,1332,568
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,3332,693
BadinPakistan 5,0273,124
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,3082,677
BalakotPakistan 3,8662,402
BarkhanPakistan 4,4682,777
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1787,567
BascoPhilippines 4,6672,900
BialystokPoland 4,8202,995
BejaPortugal 7,5614,698
BragancaPortugal 7,1444,440
BistritaRomania 5,2453,259
BucharestRomania 5,3923,350
BajkitRussia 620385
BarabinskRussia 1,8361,141
BarnaulRussia 1,6931,052
BerezovoRussia 2,1761,352
BiserRussia 2,6941,674
BlagovescenskRussia 1,7121,064
BogdarinRussia 827514
BogucanyRussia 671417
BomnakRussia 1,419882
BorRussia 954593
BorzjaRussia 1,317819
BratskRussia 661411
BelgradeSerbia 5,6453,508
BoSierra Leone 10,7436,676
BontheSierra Leone 10,8196,723
BratislavaSlovakia 5,5133,426
BerberaSomalia 7,5694,703
BusanSouth Korea 3,2672,030
BadajozSpain 7,4334,619
BarcelonaSpain 6,8224,239
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9644,327
BabanusaSudan 8,3815,208
BaselSwitzerland 6,0013,729
BernSwitzerland 6,0623,767
BangkokThailand 5,3203,306
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,2993,293
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,9473,074
BizerteTunisia 6,8464,254
BalikesirTurkey 5,7243,557
BursaTurkey 5,6153,489
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,0962,545
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8893,659
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,9003,666
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,8993,665
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,9323,686
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,0963,788
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,0263,745
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,4535,253
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,3685,822
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,8385,492
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,9202,436
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,9212,436
Batesville, MsUsa 9,2975,777
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,6706,009
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4625,258
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,9705,574
Bedford, MaUsa 8,5325,302
Beeville, TxUsa 9,7776,075
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3915,214
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,0905,027
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,4612,772
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,3105,164
Bettles, AkUsa 4,3842,724
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,8022,984
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,2805,145
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,6654,763
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,5035,284
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,3865,832
Bishop, CaUsa 8,2755,142
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,7274,802
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,0365,615
Blackville, ScUsa 9,4605,878
Blaine, WaUsa 6,9464,317
Blakely, GaUsa 9,6886,020
Block Island, RiUsa 8,6665,385
Boerne, TxUsa 9,6055,969
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,6974,783
Booneville, MsUsa 9,2435,744
Boonton, NjUsa 8,6525,377
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,4915,277
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1005,033
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,0155,602
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,7345,427
Brenham, TxUsa 9,6115,972
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,6255,359
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,1825,706
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,1075,659
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,3855,211
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,3575,193
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,3655,198
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,5175,914
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,0546,247
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,7055,409
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8975,529
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,8425,494
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,6215,357
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,4125,227
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,5995,965
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,0585,629
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5365,305
Burlington, VtUsa 8,2585,131
Burns, OregonUsa 7,6114,730
BajsunUzbekistan 3,7912,355
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,0527,489
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,0807,507
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,4027,085
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,4157,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -